Measured, not filed
Live service-availability checks on randomly sampled home addresses, market by market. Each result prints with its sample size and 95% range, and a market with fewer than 10 orderable addresses prints no rate, never a zero.
The federal filing can’t see a network built after it was filed. A live check can.
Checks run August 12, 2026 to October 13, 2026 · Data rebuilt October 24, 2026
Before the table
Five columns, one rule: every figure comes from our own checks, and every one is dated.
Home addresses drawn at random from the county address register and run through the live availability check. Bigger samples give tighter ranges.
The share of checked addresses that could place an order that day. The range under it is the 95% interval. A sample is a range, never a certainty.
The share where the network was on record at the address, orderable now or not yet. The gap between the two columns is plant built and waiting on release.
The earliest and latest service dates the checks returned. Past dates mean plant already live. Future dates mean it is still coming.
When fewer than 10 addresses could order, including none, the market prints no rate. A sample spread across a whole city can miss a build that sits in a few ZIP codes.
Some markets we checked aren’t here. Their sample hasn’t settled, so they don’t publish yet. That’s the trade-off of printing a range: a number goes up only when it has one.
The table
Alphabetical by state. Tap a market for its full page, FCC picture included.
| Market | Checks | Sellable today | In the footprint | Service dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery, ALChecked in Montgomery · October 13, 2026 | 142 | 7.0%95% range 3.9%–12.5% | 23.2%95% range 17.1%–30.8% | Apr 2026 to Feb 2027 |
| Casa Grande, AZChecked in Casa Grande · October 4, 2026 | 166 | 29.5%95% range 23.1%–36.9% | 62.0%95% range 54.5%–69.1% | Oct 2025 to Jan 2027 |
| Glendale, AZChecked in Glendale · October 2, 2026 | 147 | 8.8%95% range 5.2%–14.5% | 72.8%95% range 65.1%–79.3% | Dec 2025 to Jul 2033 |
| Oceanside, CAChecked in Oceanside · October 5, 2026 | 250 | 4.0%95% range 2.2%–7.2% | 69.2%95% range 63.2%–74.6% | None returned |
| Palmdale, CAChecked in Palmdale · October 4, 2026 | 179 | 36.3%95% range 29.6%–43.6% | 77.1%95% range 70.4%–82.6% | None returned |
| Aurora, COChecked in Aurora · October 2, 2026 | 170 | 5.9%95% range 3.2%–10.5% | 34.1%95% range 27.4%–41.5% | Feb 2026 to May 2030 |
| Broomfield, COChecked in Broomfield · October 13, 2026 | 139 | 15.8%95% range 10.7%–22.8% | 40.3%95% range 32.5%–48.6% | Sep 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Colorado Springs, COChecked in Colorado Springs · August 20, 2026 | 316 | 22.2%95% range 17.9%–27.1% | 89.6%95% range 85.7%–92.5% | Apr 2023 to Oct 2028 |
| Louisville, COChecked in Louisville, Lafayette · October 4, 2026 | 190 | 55.3%95% range 48.2%–62.2% | 73.7%95% range 67.0%–79.4% | Oct 2024 to Nov 2026 |
| Northglenn, COChecked in Northglenn · August 20, 2026 | 97 | 95.9%95% range 89.9%–98.4% | 97.9%95% range 92.8%–99.4% | Apr 2023 to Jul 2025 |
| Pueblo, COChecked in Pueblo · August 20, 2026 | 150 | 88.0%95% range 81.8%–92.3% | 90.7%95% range 84.9%–94.4% | Jun 2023 to Oct 2026 |
| Altamonte Springs, FLChecked in Altamonte Springs · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 43.2%95% range 36.3%–50.4% | 65.9%95% range 58.9%–72.4% | Apr 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Citrus County, FLChecked in Citrus County · October 4, 2026 | 112 | 12.5%95% range 7.6%–19.9% | 22.3%95% range 15.6%–30.9% | Nov 2025 to Feb 2027 |
| Cocoa, FLChecked in Cocoa · October 2, 2026 | 252 | 2.0%95% range 0.9%–4.6% | 31.7%95% range 26.3%–37.7% | Mar 2026 to Oct 2027 |
| Daytona, FLChecked in Daytona Beach, Deltona, Daytona Beach Shores · September 28, 2026 | 137 | 22.6%95% range 16.4%–30.3% | 71.5%95% range 63.5%–78.4% | Oct 2023 to Apr 2027 |
| Fort Myers, FLChecked in Fort Myers · September 28, 2026 | 140 | 7.9%95% range 4.4%–13.5% | 23.6%95% range 17.3%–31.2% | Dec 2025 to Sep 2027 |
| Kissimmee, FLChecked in Kissimmee · August 31, 2026 | 124 | 22.6%95% range 16.1%–30.7% | 29.8%95% range 22.5%–38.4% | Jun 2025 to Jan 2027 |
| Melbourne, FLChecked in Melbourne · October 2, 2026 | 214 | 1.4%95% range 0.5%–4.0% | 20.1%95% range 15.3%–26.0% | Mar 2026 to Oct 2027 |
| Naples, FLChecked in Naples · October 4, 2026 | 198 | 1.5%95% range 0.5%–4.4% | 21.7%95% range 16.5%–28.0% | Feb 2026 to Jan 2027 |
| Ocala, FLChecked in Ocala · October 4, 2026 | 85 | 14.1%95% range 8.3%–23.1% | 29.4%95% range 20.8%–39.8% | Jan 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Palm Bay, FLChecked in Palm Bay · October 2, 2026 | 290 | 2.8%95% range 1.4%–5.3% | 21.7%95% range 17.4%–26.8% | Jul 2026 to Oct 2027 |
| Palm Coast, FLChecked in Palm Coast · October 4, 2026 | 170 | 45.3%95% range 38.0%–52.8% | 64.1%95% range 56.7%–70.9% | Mar 2023 to Aug 2027 |
| Pensacola, FLChecked in Pensacola · September 28, 2026 | 83 | 12.0%95% range 6.7%–20.8% | 25.3%95% range 17.2%–35.6% | Jun 2025 to Jul 2027 |
| Port Charlotte, FLChecked in Port Charlotte · October 4, 2026 | 94 | 16.0%95% range 9.9%–24.7% | 33.0%95% range 24.3%–43.0% | Aug 2025 to Mar 2027 |
| Sarasota, FLChecked in Sarasota, North Port · October 13, 2026 | 145 | 8.3%95% range 4.8%–13.9% | 27.6%95% range 21.0%–35.4% | Jun 2025 to Oct 2027 |
| Spring Hill, FLChecked in Spring Hill, Brooksville · September 28, 2026 | 167 | 44.9%95% range 37.6%–52.5% | 47.3%95% range 39.9%–54.9% | Apr 2025 to Aug 2026 |
| St Petersburg, FLChecked in St Petersburg · September 28, 2026 | 163 | 35.6%95% range 28.6%–43.2% | 63.8%95% range 56.2%–70.8% | Feb 2024 to Jul 2027 |
| Tallahassee, FLChecked in Tallahassee · September 29, 2026 | 233 | 40.3%95% range 34.3%–46.8% | 71.7%95% range 65.6%–77.1% | Feb 2021 to Sep 2026 |
| Augusta, GAChecked in Augusta · September 29, 2026 | 225 | 1.8%95% range 0.7%–4.5% | 8.4%95% range 5.5%–12.8% | Jun 2026 to May 2027 |
| Cumming, GAChecked in Cumming · October 4, 2026 | 171 | 5.8%95% range 3.2%–10.4% | 21.6%95% range 16.1%–28.4% | Jul 2025 to Jan 2028 |
| Johns Creek, GAChecked in Johns Creek and Suwanee · October 2, 2026 | 237 | 2.1%95% range 0.9%–4.8% | 9.7%95% range 6.6%–14.1% | Aug 2026 to Aug 2027 |
| Jonesboro, GAChecked in Jonesboro, Riverdale, Forest Park · October 4, 2026 | 173 | 34.7%95% range 28.0%–42.0% | 70.5%95% range 63.3%–76.8% | Jun 2025 to Feb 2028 |
| Lawrenceville, GAChecked in Lawrenceville · October 4, 2026 | 156 | 6.4%95% range 3.5%–11.4% | 12.2%95% range 7.9%–18.2% | Mar 2026 to Nov 2026 |
| Muscogee, GAChecked in Columbus, Midland, Upatoi · October 4, 2026 | 149 | 26.8%95% range 20.4%–34.5% | 36.9%95% range 29.6%–44.9% | Jun 2025 to Feb 2028 |
| Valdosta, GAChecked in Valdosta · September 28, 2026 | 126 | 7.9%95% range 4.4%–14.0% | 24.6%95% range 17.9%–32.8% | Jul 2026 to May 2027 |
| Ames, IAChecked in Ames · September 28, 2026 | 172 | 34.3%95% range 27.6%–41.7% | 75.6%95% range 68.6%–81.4% | Jul 2020 to Nov 2024 |
| Council Bluffs, IAChecked in Council Bluffs · October 4, 2026 | 146 | 27.4%95% range 20.8%–35.1% | 50.7%95% range 42.7%–58.7% | Mar 2025 to May 2027 |
| Hamilton County, IAChecked in Hamilton County · October 4, 2026 | 175 | 6.3%95% range 3.5%–10.9% | 7.4%95% range 4.4%–12.3% | Sep 2022 to Oct 2022 |
| Hampton, IAChecked in Hampton, Sheffield · October 4, 2026 | 174 | 46.6%95% range 39.3%–54.0% | 71.3%95% range 64.1%–77.5% | Aug 2022 to Oct 2022 |
| Iowa City, IAChecked in Iowa City · October 4, 2026 | 80 | 12.5%95% range 6.9%–21.5% | 50.0%95% range 39.3%–60.7% | Jan 2022 to Sep 2024 |
| Iowa Falls, IAChecked in Iowa Falls · October 4, 2026 | 172 | 52.3%95% range 44.9%–59.7% | 82.0%95% range 75.6%–87.0% | Mar 2023 to Nov 2023 |
| Marshalltown, IAChecked in Marshalltown · October 4, 2026 | 184 | 53.8%95% range 46.6%–60.9% | 80.4%95% range 74.1%–85.5% | Oct 2024 to Apr 2025 |
| Mason City, IAChecked in Mason City · October 4, 2026 | 180 | 51.1%95% range 43.9%–58.3% | 83.3%95% range 77.2%–88.1% | Jul 2022 to Jun 2025 |
| Norwalk, IAChecked in Norwalk · October 4, 2026 | 189 | 49.2%95% range 42.2%–56.3% | 82.0%95% range 75.9%–86.8% | May 2024 to Nov 2026 |
| Sioux City, IAChecked in Sioux City · October 4, 2026 | 162 | 63.0%95% range 55.3%–70.0% | 84.0%95% range 77.5%–88.8% | Jan 2023 to Jul 2027 |
| Aurora, ILChecked in Aurora, Elgin · October 13, 2026 | 230 | 4.3%95% range 2.4%–7.8% | 56.5%95% range 50.1%–62.8% | Jun 2020 to Jun 2027 |
| Bolingbrook, ILChecked in Bolingbrook · October 4, 2026 | 189 | 48.1%95% range 41.1%–55.2% | 73.0%95% range 66.3%–78.8% | Sep 2025 to Mar 2029 |
| Rockford, ILChecked in Rockford · September 28, 2026 | 149 | 26.2%95% range 19.8%–33.8% | 69.8%95% range 62.0%–76.6% | None returned |
| Round Lake, ILChecked in Round Lake · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 57.8%95% range 50.6%–64.7% | 72.4%95% range 65.6%–78.4% | Jul 2025 to Mar 2027 |
| Cass County, INChecked in Cass County · September 29, 2026 | 281 | 2.5%95% range 1.2%–5.1% | 3.2%95% range 1.7%–6.0% | Oct 2016 to Nov 2026 |
| Clark County, INChecked in Clark County · October 4, 2026 | 90 | 11.1%95% range 6.1%–19.3% | 20.0%95% range 13.0%–29.4% | Aug 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Crawfordsville, INChecked in Crawfordsville · October 4, 2026 | 182 | 47.8%95% range 40.7%–55.0% | 72.5%95% range 65.6%–78.5% | Jun 2014 to Nov 2024 |
| Elwood, INChecked in Elwood · October 4, 2026 | 165 | 69.1%95% range 61.7%–75.6% | 77.0%95% range 70.0%–82.7% | Jul 2025 to Sep 2025 |
| Floyd County, INChecked in Floyd County · October 4, 2026 | 87 | 11.5%95% range 6.4%–19.9% | 26.4%95% range 18.3%–36.6% | Aug 2025 to Feb 2027 |
| Greencastle, INChecked in Greencastle · October 4, 2026 | 165 | 23.0%95% range 17.3%–30.0% | 53.3%95% range 45.7%–60.8% | Nov 2011 to Jan 2021 |
| Huntington, INChecked in Huntington, Roanoke · October 5, 2026 | 170 | 37.6%95% range 30.7%–45.1% | 75.9%95% range 68.9%–81.7% | Nov 2011 to Aug 2024 |
| Indianapolis, INChecked in Indianapolis · September 28, 2026 | 85 | 11.8%95% range 6.5%–20.3% | 31.8%95% range 22.8%–42.3% | Mar 2019 to Dec 2026 |
| Kokomo, INChecked in Kokomo · October 4, 2026 | 182 | 52.2%95% range 45.0%–59.3% | 63.2%95% range 56.0%–69.9% | Nov 2019 to Jun 2026 |
| Madison, INChecked in Madison, Hanover · October 4, 2026 | 171 | 28.7%95% range 22.4%–35.8% | 56.7%95% range 49.2%–63.9% | Nov 2011 to Nov 2022 |
| Marion, INChecked in Marion · October 5, 2026 | 156 | 6.4%95% range 3.5%–11.4% | 62.2%95% range 54.4%–69.4% | Mar 2018 to Jan 2023 |
| New Castle, INChecked in New Castle · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 47.0%95% range 40.0%–54.2% | 70.8%95% range 63.9%–76.9% | Nov 2011 |
| North Vernon, INChecked in North Vernon · October 5, 2026 | 174 | 19.5%95% range 14.3%–26.1% | 52.9%95% range 45.5%–60.1% | Nov 2011 to Apr 2021 |
| Seymour, INChecked in Seymour · October 5, 2026 | 176 | 35.2%95% range 28.6%–42.5% | 65.9%95% range 58.6%–72.5% | Nov 2011 to Mar 2012 |
| South Bend, INChecked in South Bend, Osceola, Granger · October 5, 2026 | 121 | 15.7%95% range 10.3%–23.2% | 35.5%95% range 27.6%–44.4% | Feb 2021 to Aug 2023 |
| Vincennes, INChecked in Vincennes · October 5, 2026 | 184 | 35.3%95% range 28.8%–42.5% | 68.5%95% range 61.4%–74.8% | Nov 2011 to Aug 2026 |
| Wabash, INChecked in Wabash, North Manchester · October 5, 2026 | 172 | 46.5%95% range 39.2%–54.0% | 77.3%95% range 70.5%–82.9% | Nov 2011 to Jul 2015 |
| Warsaw, INChecked in Warsaw · October 5, 2026 | 225 | 4.4%95% range 2.4%–8.0% | 42.2%95% range 36.0%–48.8% | Feb 2018 to Feb 2024 |
| Zionsville, INChecked in Lebanon, Zionsville · October 4, 2026 | 150 | 25.3%95% range 19.0%–32.8% | 57.3%95% range 49.3%–65.0% | Nov 2011 to Dec 2026 |
| Bowling Green, KYChecked in Bowling Green · October 13, 2026 | 179 | 6.1%95% range 3.5%–10.7% | 12.8%95% range 8.7%–18.5% | Jun 2026 to Feb 2027 |
| Lexington, KYChecked in Lexington · October 5, 2026 | 175 | 57.7%95% range 50.3%–64.8% | 88.6%95% range 83.0%–92.5% | Jul 2018 to Sep 2023 |
| Nicholasville, KYChecked in Nicholasville, Wilmore · October 5, 2026 | 160 | 62.5%95% range 54.8%–69.6% | 90.0%95% range 84.4%–93.8% | Jul 2020 to Jun 2024 |
| Paducah, KYChecked in Paducah · October 13, 2026 | 209 | 4.8%95% range 2.6%–8.6% | 14.8%95% range 10.7%–20.3% | Jul 2026 to Jan 2027 |
| Alexandria, LAChecked in Alexandria postal area · October 5, 2026 | 188 | 61.2%95% range 54.0%–67.8% | 74.5%95% range 67.8%–80.2% | May 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Baton Rouge, LAChecked in Baton Rouge · October 5, 2026 | 120 | 9.2%95% range 5.2%–15.7% | 17.5%95% range 11.7%–25.3% | Jul 2025 to Sep 2026 |
| Hammond, LAChecked in Hammond · October 4, 2026 | 143 | 12.6%95% range 8.1%–19.0% | 21.7%95% range 15.7%–29.1% | Apr 2020 to May 2025 |
| North Shore, LAChecked in Slidell · October 5, 2026 | 134 | 21.6%95% range 15.5%–29.4% | 32.8%95% range 25.5%–41.2% | Feb 2024 to May 2028 |
| Bloomfield Hills, MIChecked in Bloomfield Hills, Farmington · October 4, 2026 | 162 | 30.9%95% range 24.3%–38.4% | 44.4%95% range 37.0%–52.1% | Jan 2026 to Jul 2027 |
| Grand Haven, MIChecked in Grand Haven · October 5, 2026 | 184 | 7.6%95% range 4.6%–12.4% | 53.8%95% range 46.6%–60.9% | Jun 2026 to Jan 2028 |
| Grand Ledge, MIChecked in Grand Ledge, Dimondale · October 4, 2026 | 187 | 52.4%95% range 45.3%–59.4% | 71.1%95% range 64.3%–77.1% | Apr 2021 to May 2025 |
| Grand Rapids, MIChecked in Grand Rapids · September 28, 2026 | 191 | 46.1%95% range 39.2%–53.1% | 85.9%95% range 80.2%–90.1% | Feb 2018 to Mar 2028 |
| Jackson, MIChecked in Jackson · September 28, 2026 | 124 | 20.2%95% range 14.0%–28.1% | 64.5%95% range 55.8%–72.4% | Jan 2026 to Sep 2027 |
| Lansing, MIChecked in Lansing · September 28, 2026 | 154 | 65.6%95% range 57.8%–72.6% | 92.2%95% range 86.9%–95.5% | Jan 2015 to Aug 2026 |
| Portage, MIChecked in Portage, Richland · September 28, 2026 | 145 | 27.6%95% range 21.0%–35.4% | 68.3%95% range 60.3%–75.3% | Jul 2022 to Sep 2029 |
| Albertville, MNChecked in Delano, Albertville · October 5, 2026 | 149 | 33.6%95% range 26.5%–41.5% | 73.2%95% range 65.5%–79.6% | Sep 2023 to Apr 2029 |
| Apple Valley, MNChecked in Lakeville, Apple Valley · September 28, 2026 | 181 | 43.1%95% range 36.1%–50.4% | 68.5%95% range 61.4%–74.8% | Apr 2021 to Oct 2026 |
| Bloomington, MNChecked in Bloomington · October 4, 2026 | 179 | 54.2%95% range 46.9%–61.3% | 87.7%95% range 82.1%–91.7% | Feb 2024 to Nov 2033 |
| Chanhassen, MNChecked in Chaska, Chanhassen, Carver · September 28, 2026 | 172 | 33.1%95% range 26.5%–40.5% | 76.7%95% range 69.9%–82.4% | Apr 2021 to Apr 2028 |
| Eden Prairie, MNChecked in Eden Prairie · October 4, 2026 | 170 | 38.2%95% range 31.3%–45.7% | 89.4%95% range 83.9%–93.2% | Jan 2024 to Nov 2033 |
| Edina, MNChecked in Edina · September 10, 2026 | 404 | 65.1%95% range 60.3%–69.6% | 92.6%95% range 89.6%–94.7% | None returned |
| Elk River, MNChecked in Elk River · September 29, 2026 | 309 | 3.2%95% range 1.8%–5.9% | 64.4%95% range 58.9%–69.5% | Jul 2026 to Oct 2028 |
| Faribault, MNChecked in Faribault · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 52.4%95% range 45.3%–59.5% | 74.1%95% range 67.3%–79.8% | Apr 2021 to Dec 2026 |
| Hopkins, MNChecked in Hopkins · October 4, 2026 | 174 | 50.6%95% range 43.2%–57.9% | 86.2%95% range 80.3%–90.6% | Dec 2024 to Dec 2026 |
| Lester Prairie, MNChecked in Lester Prairie postal area · October 5, 2026 | 184 | 5.4%95% range 3.0%–9.7% | 8.2%95% range 5.0%–13.0% | Jan 2025 to Feb 2025 |
| Mankato, MNChecked in Mankato, Eagle Lake · October 5, 2026 | 182 | 5.5%95% range 3.0%–9.8% | 59.3%95% range 52.1%–66.2% | Apr 2021 to Oct 2022 |
| Minneapolis, MNChecked in Minneapolis · October 4, 2026 | 141 | 29.8%95% range 22.9%–37.8% | 55.3%95% range 47.1%–63.3% | Sep 2010 to Jul 2026 |
| Minnetonka, MNChecked in Minnetonka · October 4, 2026 | 182 | 45.1%95% range 38.0%–52.3% | 69.8%95% range 62.8%–76.0% | Nov 2024 to Sep 2027 |
| Montgomery, MNChecked in Waterville, Montgomery · October 5, 2026 | 196 | 51.0%95% range 44.1%–57.9% | 64.3%95% range 57.4%–70.7% | Apr 2021 to May 2026 |
| Owatonna, MNChecked in Owatonna · October 4, 2026 | 85 | 12.9%95% range 7.4%–21.7% | 35.3%95% range 26.0%–45.9% | Apr 2021 to Mar 2022 |
| Richfield, MNChecked in Richfield · October 4, 2026 | 110 | 83.6%95% range 75.6%–89.4% | 90.9%95% range 84.1%–95.0% | Sep 2024 to Dec 2026 |
| Rochester, MNChecked in Rochester · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 55.1%95% range 47.9%–62.1% | 83.8%95% range 77.8%–88.4% | Oct 2019 to May 2026 |
| Saint Peter, MNChecked in Saint Peter · October 5, 2026 | 109 | 16.5%95% range 10.7%–24.6% | 76.1%95% range 67.3%–83.2% | Apr 2021 to Jul 2027 |
| Sauk Rapids, MNChecked in Sauk Rapids · September 28, 2026 | 160 | 30.6%95% range 24.0%–38.2% | 45.6%95% range 38.1%–53.4% | Dec 2025 to Jul 2027 |
| Shakopee, MNChecked in Shakopee · October 2, 2026 | 184 | 6.0%95% range 3.4%–10.4% | 58.7%95% range 51.5%–65.6% | Apr 2021 to Oct 2029 |
| St. Cloud, MNChecked in Saint Cloud, Sartell · October 5, 2026 | 136 | 72.8%95% range 64.8%–79.6% | 85.3%95% range 78.4%–90.3% | Jun 2024 to Jul 2027 |
| St. Louis Park, MNChecked in Saint Louis Park · October 4, 2026 | 170 | 64.7%95% range 57.3%–71.5% | 87.6%95% range 81.9%–91.8% | Sep 2017 to Nov 2026 |
| Waseca, MNChecked in Waseca · October 2, 2026 | 125 | 20.0%95% range 13.9%–27.9% | 71.2%95% range 62.7%–78.4% | Apr 2021 to Sep 2028 |
| St. Joseph, MOChecked in St Joseph · October 4, 2026 | 192 | 55.2%95% range 48.1%–62.1% | 82.8%95% range 76.8%–87.5% | Jan 2023 to Sep 2026 |
| Asheboro, NCChecked in Asheboro · October 5, 2026 | 181 | 38.7%95% range 31.9%–45.9% | 39.8%95% range 32.9%–47.0% | Dec 2022 to Aug 2026 |
| Burlington, NCChecked in Burlington · October 5, 2026 | 197 | 40.6%95% range 34.0%–47.6% | 41.6%95% range 35.0%–48.6% | Jun 2023 to Sep 2026 |
| Dunn, NCChecked in Harnett County · October 4, 2026 | 96 | 15.6%95% range 9.7%–24.2% | 38.5%95% range 29.4%–48.5% | Nov 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Durham, NCChecked in Durham · October 4, 2026 | 126 | 21.4%95% range 15.2%–29.4% | 23.0%95% range 16.5%–31.1% | Aug 2024 to Jun 2026 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NCChecked in Fuquay Varina · October 2, 2026 | 125 | 8.8%95% range 5.0%–15.1% | 25.6%95% range 18.8%–33.9% | Aug 2026 to Feb 2027 |
| Goldsboro, NCChecked in Goldsboro · September 28, 2026 | 157 | 33.8%95% range 26.8%–41.5% | 35.0%95% range 28.0%–42.8% | Jun 2023 to Dec 2026 |
| Greensboro, NCChecked in Greensboro, High Point, Oak Ridge · October 5, 2026 | 182 | 44.5%95% range 37.5%–51.8% | 45.1%95% range 38.0%–52.3% | Jun 2014 to Oct 2026 |
| Greenville, NCChecked in Greenville · October 5, 2026 | 162 | 35.2%95% range 28.3%–42.8% | 55.6%95% range 47.9%–63.0% | Dec 2021 to Oct 2026 |
| Hickory, NCChecked in Hickory · October 5, 2026 | 134 | 24.6%95% range 18.1%–32.6% | 56.0%95% range 47.5%–64.1% | Mar 2023 to Dec 2027 |
| Hillsborough, NCChecked in Hillsborough · October 5, 2026 | 160 | 34.4%95% range 27.5%–42.0% | 35.6%95% range 28.6%–43.3% | Jun 2023 to Dec 2026 |
| Jacksonville, NCChecked in Jacksonville · October 5, 2026 | 167 | 56.9%95% range 49.3%–64.2% | 65.9%95% range 58.4%–72.6% | Jan 2023 to Aug 2026 |
| Person County, NCChecked in Person County · September 29, 2026 | 480 | 0.6%95% range 0.2%–1.8% | 0.6%95% range 0.2%–1.8% | Jan 2024 to Feb 2024 |
| Rocky Mount, NCChecked in Rocky Mount · October 5, 2026 | 179 | 32.4%95% range 26.0%–39.6% | 46.9%95% range 39.8%–54.2% | Apr 2024 to Apr 2025 |
| Smithfield, NCChecked in Smithfield · October 5, 2026 | 88 | 14.8%95% range 8.8%–23.7% | 18.2%95% range 11.5%–27.5% | Nov 2024 to Feb 2026 |
| Wilmington, NCChecked in Wilmington · October 5, 2026 | 141 | 23.4%95% range 17.2%–31.0% | 48.9%95% range 40.8%–57.1% | Dec 2024 to Apr 2027 |
| Winston-Salem, NCChecked in Winston-Salem postal area · October 4, 2026 | 96 | 13.5%95% range 8.1%–21.8% | 14.6%95% range 8.9%–23.0% | May 2024 to Oct 2026 |
| Omaha, NEChecked in Omaha · September 28, 2026 | 100 | 17.0%95% range 10.9%–25.5% | 82.0%95% range 73.3%–88.3% | Jul 2024 to Nov 2027 |
| Akron, OHChecked in Akron, Stow · October 2, 2026 | 196 | 5.1%95% range 2.8%–9.1% | 12.8%95% range 8.8%–18.2% | Oct 2025 to May 2026 |
| Beavercreek, OHChecked in Beavercreek · October 4, 2026 | 165 | 67.9%95% range 60.4%–74.5% | 86.1%95% range 80.0%–90.5% | Jan 2023 to Nov 2024 |
| Dayton, OHChecked in Dayton · September 29, 2026 | 256 | 3.9%95% range 2.1%–7.0% | 20.7%95% range 16.2%–26.1% | Mar 2021 to May 2027 |
| Findlay, OHChecked in Findlay · October 4, 2026 | 125 | 76.0%95% range 67.8%–82.6% | 80.8%95% range 73.0%–86.7% | Jun 2023 to Jan 2025 |
| Mahoning County, OHChecked in Mahoning County · October 2, 2026 | 274 | 4.4%95% range 2.5%–7.5% | 6.2%95% range 3.9%–9.7% | Feb 2025 to Aug 2027 |
| New Carlisle, OHChecked in New Carlisle, Newcarlisle · October 4, 2026 | 150 | 69.3%95% range 61.5%–76.2% | 90.0%95% range 84.2%–93.8% | Jun 2024 to Jun 2026 |
| Trumbull County, OHChecked in Trumbull County · October 2, 2026 | 177 | 42.4%95% range 35.3%–49.7% | 52.0%95% range 44.7%–59.2% | Feb 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Youngstown, OHChecked in Mahoning and Trumbull counties · October 2, 2026 | 99 | 17.2%95% range 11.0%–25.8% | 21.2%95% range 14.3%–30.3% | Feb 2025 to Apr 2027 |
| Broken Arrow, OKChecked in Broken Arrow · October 4, 2026 | 168 | 43.5%95% range 36.2%–51.0% | 58.9%95% range 51.4%–66.1% | Feb 2025 to Sep 2027 |
| Tulsa, OKChecked in Tulsa · September 29, 2026 | 211 | 1.4%95% range 0.5%–4.1% | 42.2%95% range 35.7%–48.9% | Oct 2025 to May 2030 |
| Cayce, SCChecked in West Columbia, Lexington, Cayce · September 28, 2026 | 142 | 26.1%95% range 19.5%–33.8% | 26.8%95% range 20.2%–34.6% | Nov 2023 to Dec 2026 |
| Columbia, SCChecked in Columbia · October 5, 2026 | 154 | 23.4%95% range 17.4%–30.7% | 33.1%95% range 26.2%–40.9% | Mar 2024 to Dec 2099 |
| Florence County, SCChecked in Florence County · October 4, 2026 | 198 | 5.6%95% range 3.1%–9.7% | 11.6%95% range 7.9%–16.8% | Apr 2026 to Mar 2027 |
| Greenville, SCChecked in Greenville postal area · October 4, 2026 | 134 | 8.2%95% range 4.6%–14.1% | 19.4%95% range 13.6%–26.9% | Jun 2025 to Jan 2027 |
| Spartanburg, SCChecked in Spartanburg · October 5, 2026 | 141 | 27.0%95% range 20.3%–34.8% | 61.0%95% range 52.8%–68.7% | Apr 2024 to Dec 2029 |
| Borger, TXChecked in Borger postal area · October 5, 2026 | 135 | 76.3%95% range 68.5%–82.7% | 83.7%95% range 76.6%–89.0% | Aug 2025 to Nov 2026 |
| Bryan, TXChecked in Bryan · October 4, 2026 | 185 | 55.1%95% range 47.9%–62.1% | 74.6%95% range 67.9%–80.3% | Oct 2022 to Sep 2026 |
| Copperas Cove, TXChecked in Copperas Cove · October 4, 2026 | 256 | 4.3%95% range 2.4%–7.5% | 4.7%95% range 2.7%–8.0% | Oct 2024 to Jun 2025 |
| Harlingen, TXChecked in Harlingen · October 2, 2026 | 175 | 23.4%95% range 17.8%–30.2% | 70.3%95% range 63.1%–76.6% | Dec 2022 to Nov 2028 |
| Huntsville, TXChecked in Huntsville · October 13, 2026 | 160 | 31.9%95% range 25.2%–39.4% | 42.5%95% range 35.1%–50.2% | Dec 2023 to Mar 2027 |
| Killeen, TXChecked in Killeen · September 28, 2026 | 137 | 15.3%95% range 10.3%–22.3% | 86.9%95% range 80.2%–91.5% | Dec 2024 to Jun 2026 |
| Laredo, TXChecked in Laredo · August 12, 2026 | 192 | 40.1%95% range 33.4%–47.2% | 80.2%95% range 74.0%–85.2% | May 2023 to Apr 2028 |
| McAllen, TXChecked in McAllen · October 2, 2026 | 124 | 8.9%95% range 5.0%–15.2% | 79.8%95% range 71.9%–86.0% | Sep 2025 to Aug 2028 |
| Nacogdoches, TXChecked in Nacogdoches · September 29, 2026 | 134 | 22.4%95% range 16.2%–30.2% | 35.8%95% range 28.2%–44.2% | Mar 2023 to Jan 2026 |
| San Juan, TXChecked in San Juan · October 2, 2026 | 174 | 44.3%95% range 37.1%–51.7% | 74.1%95% range 67.2%–80.1% | Dec 2022 to Feb 2028 |
| Tyler, TXChecked in Tyler · September 29, 2026 | 179 | 43.0%95% range 36.0%–50.3% | 59.8%95% range 52.5%–66.7% | Mar 2022 to Apr 2027 |
| Campbell County, VAChecked in Campbell County · October 4, 2026 | 151 | 25.2%95% range 18.9%–32.6% | 25.8%95% range 19.5%–33.3% | May 2022 to Jun 2025 |
| Chesapeake, VAChecked in Chesapeake · October 5, 2026 | 119 | 21.0%95% range 14.7%–29.2% | 23.5%95% range 16.8%–31.9% | Nov 2023 to Dec 2026 |
| Crozet, VAChecked in Crozet · October 5, 2026 | 160 | 39.4%95% range 32.1%–47.1% | 39.4%95% range 32.1%–47.1% | May 2020 to Apr 2026 |
| Daleville, VAChecked in Daleville · October 5, 2026 | 171 | 88.9%95% range 83.3%–92.8% | 94.7%95% range 90.3%–97.2% | Mar 2009 to Aug 2025 |
| Harrisonburg, VAChecked in Harrisonburg · October 13, 2026 | 223 | 1.8%95% range 0.7%–4.5% | 1.8%95% range 0.7%–4.5% | Nov 2008 to Jan 2026 |
| Norfolk, VAChecked in Norfolk · October 5, 2026 | 163 | 59.5%95% range 51.8%–66.7% | 73.6%95% range 66.4%–79.8% | Jan 2023 to Dec 2025 |
| Portsmouth, VAChecked in Portsmouth · October 5, 2026 | 108 | 15.7%95% range 10.1%–23.8% | 22.2%95% range 15.4%–30.9% | Oct 2025 to Dec 2026 |
| Virginia Beach, VAChecked in Virginia Beach · October 5, 2026 | 135 | 8.1%95% range 4.6%–14.0% | 20.7%95% range 14.8%–28.3% | Apr 2025 to Sep 2027 |
| Waynesboro, VAChecked in Waynesboro · October 5, 2026 | 60 | 95.0%95% range 86.3%–98.3% | 100.0%95% range 94.0%–100.0% | Nov 2008 to Mar 2025 |
| Mount Pleasant, WIChecked in Mt Pleasant · October 13, 2026 | 188 | 53.2%95% range 46.1%–60.2% | 73.9%95% range 67.2%–79.7% | Nov 2025 to Oct 2028 |
Source: RCLX live service-availability checks on sampled home addresses, dated per market above. The full published file is /data/city-stats.json. Method: how the data is built.
Two layers
The FCC filing tells you who has wires in a town: cable, other fiber, homes with nothing wired at all. Our checks tell you what a rep can sell on a given street this month. Each city page shows both, each with its own date, and we never multiply one by the other.
Want the filed side? The fiber growth report is public FCC data only, and the county coverage list shows where the footprint sits.
Providers report their own coverage to the FCC and those reports can be challenged. Advertised speeds are ceilings, not what a given house gets. Nothing on this page is a promise of territory, earnings, or service at any specific address.
RCLX is a door-to-door fiber sales agency for internet providers. We specialize in building local teams, in new builds and in markets that need more penetration. Where a town is too small for a local team, we bring in traveling reps and house them. You pay per completed install.